Past Red Butte Garden Concerts


Bela Fleck & The Flecktones w/ Billy Strings

50th Anniversary Tour Little Feat

Joseph and The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Howard Jones & Men Without Hats w/ All Hail the Silence

Lucinda Williams and her band Buick 6

Greensky Bluegrass w/ The Lil Smokes

Utah Symphony's Patriotic Celebration ft. Vocalist Hugh Panaro and Conductor Michael Krajewski

Galactic w/ Karl Denson's Tiny Universe

Pink Martini with singer China Forbes

Lyle Lovett and his Large Band

Seal w/Rennie Adams

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats w/Lucius

Trampled By Turtles w/ Dead South

John Prine w/ I'm With Her (canceled)

Umphrey's McGee w/ Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

Jonny Lang / JJ Grey & Mofro



Mandolin Orange w/ Anaïs Mitchell

The Mighty O.A.R. w/ American Authors and Rozzi

Shakey Graves / Dr. Dog w/ Caroline Rose

Lord Huron w/ Madeline Kenney

The B-52s w/ OMD and Berlin

Steve Miller Band / Marty Stuart and his Fabulous Superlatives w/ Matt Andersen

The Stray Cats w/ Sarah Anne DeGraw

The Wood Brothers / Colter Wall

Amos Lee w/ Madison Cunningham

Gov't Mule

Gary Clark Jr. w/ Los Coast

Mark Knopfler

Boz Scaggs w/ Jeff LeBlanc

Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit

Modest Mouse w/ NOMADR

Tash Sultana w/ The Teskey Brothers





The Devil Makes Three / The Wood Brothers / Murder By Death

Ryan Adams w/Ruby Force

Violent Femmes w/Marcia Mello

Last Summer on Earth: Barenaked Ladies / Better Than Ezra / KT Tunstall

Dispatch / Nahko & Medicine for the People w/Raye Zaragoza

Michael Franti & Spearhead w/Dustin Thomas & Victoria Canal

The Avett Brothers w/Jill Andrews

Sheryl Crow w/Caitlyn Smith

Counting Crows w/Boom Forest

Jackson Browne

Retro Futura: Belinda Carlisle / ABC / Modern English / The Outfield's Tony Lewis / Kajagoogoo's Limahl / Bow Wow Wow's Annabella

Tajmo: The Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Band w/Alicia Michelli

Chris Isaak

Big Head Todd and the Monsters / Toad the Wet Sprocket w/Megan Slankard

Jenny Oaks Baker with the Utah Symphony



Death Cab for Cutie w/Pedro The Lion

Ben Harper & Charlie Musselwhite w/Tom Freund

Greensky Bluegrass

Lost 80's Live: A Flock of Seagulls / Wang Chung / Farrington and Mann / Naked Eyes

Angelique Kidjo's Remain in Light / Femi Kuti

Brandi Carlile w/The Secret Sisters

Gipsy Kings w/Vilray

Indigo Girls w/Lucy Wainwright Rocce

Shakey Graves / José González & the Brite Lites w/Rayland Baxter

Gary Clark Jr. w/Think No Think

O.A.R. w/Matt Nathanson / The New Respects

Trombone Shorty's Voodoo Threauxdown: Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue / Galactic / Preservation Hall Jazz Band / New Breed Brass Band / Cyril Neville, Kermit Ruffins & Walter Wolfman Washington

Rodrigo y Gabriela w/Robert Ellis

Billy Idol w/White Reaper





Jethro Tull by Ian Anderson

Trey Anastasio Band - Paper Wheels Tour

TajMo: The Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Band

Dispatch - America, Location 12 Tour with Guster and Jake Shimabukuro

Jason Mraz & His Superband

Santana - Transmorgrify Tour

Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band with Sammy Brue

Amos Lee with Swami Tommy & The Belvederes

North Mississippi Allstars & Anders Osborne Present: N.M.O. / Lukas Nelson & Promise Of The Real

Mary Chapin Carpenter with Sarah Jarosz

Lyle Lovett and his Large Band

Retro Futura Tour - Howard Jones, The English Beat, Men Without Hats

Portugal. The Man with The ACES

Wheels of Soul Summer Tour - Tedeschi Trucks Band, The Wood Brothers, Hot Tuna



John Williams' Film Music featuring the Utah Symphony & Randall Craig Fleischer, Conductor

Drive-By Truckers with Asleep At The Wheel

Gregory Alan Isokov / Blind Pilot

The Head and the Heart with Matt Hopper & The Roman Candles

The Decemberists with Olivia Chaney

Chick Corea Elektric Band / Béla Fleck & The Flecktones

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue / St. Paul & The Broken Bones

Herbie Hancock with Lionel Loueke

Lake Street Dive with Cuddle Magic

ZZ TOP - Tonnage Tour with Jordan Matthew Young

John Butler Trio with Nattali Rize

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit with Frank Turner & the Sleeping Souls

HAIM with LPX

Sheryl Crow - Be Myself Tour with Morgan Snow

Govt' Mule - Revolution Come...Revolution Go Tour





The Lumineers with special guests SOAK, Sleepwalkers

Buddy Guy & Jonny Lang

The Monkees 50th Anniversary Tour

Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros with special guests Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Harriet

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals with special guest The Jack Moves

case/lang/veirs with special guest LOCH LOMOND

Barenaked Ladies with OMD & Howard Jones

JJ Grey & Mofro / Josh Ritter / special guest HONEY HONEY

Boz Scaggs with special guest Jeff LeBlanc

The Avett Brothers with special guest Cory Mon

Willie Nelson & Family with special guest Tony Holiday

Gary Clark Jr. with special guest The Weekenders

Weird Al Yankovic

Tedeschi Trucks Band with Los Lobos & North Mississippi Allstars

Culture Club with special guest GROVES

Michael Franti & Spearhead with special guest Dustin Thomas



Pablo Villegas with the Utah Symphony

Lake Street Dive with special guest Gregory Alan Isakov

Ryan Adams with special guest Amanda Shires

Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo / Melissa Etheridge

Grace Potter with special guest Con Brio

Old Crow Medicine Show with special guest Dom Flemons

Jackson Browne

Wilco with special guest Joan Shelley

Blondie with special guest Desi Valentine

Kacey Musgraves with special guest Sam Outlaw

Bonnie Raitt with special guest Richard Thompson Trio

NEEDTOBREATHE with Mat Kearney, John Mark McMillan, Welshly Arms

Goo Goo Dolls with special guests Collective Soul and Tribe Society

Jason Isbell with special guest Margaret Glaspy

Tears For Fears with special guest Zipper Club





Passion Pit with special guest HOLYCHILD

The Decemberists with special guest Wartime Blues

Chromeo and ODESZA with CLASSIXX

Lindsey Stirling with special guests KARMIN and Melissa Martinez

Ryan Adams with special guest Wardell

Tedeschi Trucks Band, Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings with special guest Doyle Bramhall II

Cooder-White-Skaggs with special guest Robert Earl Keen

Rob Thomas with special guests Plain White T's and Black Vinyl

Brian Wilson with special guest Rodriguez

Hank Williams, Jr. with special guest Sam Riddle

Sweet Harmony Soul featuring Mavis Staples, Patty Griffin and Amy Helm & the Handsome Strangers

Steve Miller Band with special guest Daniel Young Buehner

Harry Connick, Jr.

Lyle Lovett and his Large Band

Under The Sun Tour with Sugar Ray, Better Than Ezra, Uncle Kracker, EVE 6

Alabama Shakes with special guest Chicano Batman



Michael Franti & Spearhead with special guest The Movement

John Fogerty

Trampled By Turtles & The Devil Makes Three

The Utah Symphony with Time For Three

Brandi Carlile with special guest Anderson East

Rodrigo y Gabriela with special guest Heather Maloney

Wilco with special guest Vetiver

Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club with special guest David Wax Museum

Garrison Keillor's A Prairie Home Companion - America The Beautiful Tour

YES and TOTO

An Evening with CAKE

An Evening with Mark Knopfler

An Evening with Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals





Emmylou Harris with special guest Nathaniel Rateliff

Janelle Monáe with special guest Conner Youngblood

Jason Isbell with special guest The Lone Bellow

The Robert Cray Band / Mavis Staples

Natalie Cole with special guest Joy & Eric

Gavin DeGraw and Matt Nathanson with special guest Mary Lambert

Fitz and the Tantrums with special guests Max Frost & HOLYCHILD

Sarah McLachlan Shine On Tour 2014

The Avett Brothers with special guest Nicole Atkins

Bob Weir & RatDog

Pat Metheny Unity Group & Bruce Hornsby w/Sonny Emory - Campfire Tour 2104

Tedeschi Trucks Band with special guest Rich Robinson

Lyle Lovett & his Large Band

Gary Clark Jr. with special guest Black Pistol Fire

Amos Lee with special guest Desert Noises



Santana

John Hiatt and The Combo & Taj Mahal Trio

Chris Isaak with special guest Morgan Snow

John Butler Trio with special guest The Stray Sisters

Ray LaMontagne with special guest The Belle Brigade

Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue / Galactic

Michael McDonald & TOTO

Sheryl Crow with special guest Cam

Portugal. The Man & Grouplove

David Gray with special guest David Kitt

Brandi Carlile with special guest Hollow Wood

Earth, Wind & Fire

An Acoustic Evening with Ben Harper

Conor Oberst with Jonathan Wilson





Vampire Weekend with The High Highs

Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue / Big Head Todd and the Monsters

Grace Potter and the Nocturnals with Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real

Jackson Brown with Sara Watkins

Tony Bennett

Tedeschi Trucks Band with Rayland Baxter

She & Him with Tilly and the Wall

Old Crow Medicine Show with Parker Millsap

Pink Martini

Rodrigo y Gabriela with Alex Wilson

Brandi Carlile with The Lone Bellow

David Byrne & St. Vincent

Garrison Keillor's A Prairie Home Companion Radio Romance Tour



Kenny Loggins with Blue Sky Riders

Dwight Yoakam with The Hollering Pines

Merle Haggard with Paul Thorn

Medeski Martin Wood / John Scofield Uberjam Band

Steve Miller Band with Morgan Snow

Steely Dan with Bobby Broom and The Deep Blue Organ Trio

John Butler Trio with Zach Heckendorf

Michael Franti & Spearhead with Ethan Tucker and Amanda Shaw

John Prine with Johnnyswim

George Thorogood and the Destroyers / Buddy Guy

Wayne Shorter 80th Birthday Celebration (Wayne Shorter Quartet, Joe Lovano & Dave Douglas Quintet, ACS: Allen, Carrington, Spalding)

The Black Crowes

Neko Case with Pickwick





The Shins with The Head and The Heart and Blind Pilot

Bon Iver with The Staves

Sheryl Crow with Amy Levere

American Legacies: Preservation Hall Jazz Band & Del McCoury Band

Melissa Etheridge

Wilco with Blitzen Trapper

Jimmy Cliff with Trevor Hall

The B-52s & Squeeze

Brandi Carlile with You, Me & Apollo

Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band with Joe Purdy

Steve Martin & The Steep Canyon Rangers - An Evening of Bluegrass & Comedy

Grace Potter and the Nocturnals with ZZ Ward

Al Green

Los Lobos & Steve Earle and the Dukes (and Duchesses) featuring Allison Moorer

Diana Krall with Denzal Sinclaire


Colbie Caillat & Gavin DeGraw

Michael Franti & Spearhead with Zach Heckendorf

Gipsy Kings

Andrew Bird with Amadou & Mariam

Dead Can Dance

Norah Jones with Cory Chisel and The Wandering Sons

Crosby, Stills & Nash

Huey Lewis & The News with Katie Todd

Bonnie Raitt with Special Guest Mavis Staples -- Night 1

Bonnie Raitt with Special Guest Mavis Staples -- Night 2

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with The Stone Foxes

The Piano Guys





The Moody Blues

Big Head Todd & the Monsters / Toots & the Maytals

CAKE

Buddy Guy with Mavis Staples

Ani DiFranco with Greg Brown

Sheryl Crow

Pink Martini

Michael Franti & Spearhead

Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings with Buckwheat Zydeco

Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band with Blind Pilot and The Devil Makes Three

Fleet Foxes with Alela Diane and Wild Divine

Steve Miller Band

Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers / Bela Fleck & The Flecktones



Lyle Lovett and his Large Band

k.d. lang & The Siss Boom Bang

Jerry Jeff Walker with James Cotton Superharp

G. Love & Special Sauce with Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Jonny Lang / JJ Grey & Mofro

Gipsy Kings featuring Nicolas Reyes and Tonino Baliardo

Peter Frampton

Brandi Carlile with Ivan and Alyosha

Return to Forever IV with Dweezil Zappa Plays Zappa

Thievery Corporation with Shana Halligan

Alison Krauss & Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas with Dawes





Kenny Wayne Shepherd with Blues on First

Steve Martin & The Steep Canyon Rangers with the Punch Brothers (featuring Chris Thile)

Joss Stone with Josh Charles

Chicago with Joy & Eric

JJ Grey & MOFRO with Todd Snider & Great American Taxi

Joan Baez with Guy Clark

Brandi Carlile with Katie Herzig

Barenaked Ladies with Kris Allen

Lyle Lovett & his Large Band

Rhythm Devils (featuring Mickey Hart, Bill Kreutzmann, Keller Williams, Sikiru Adepoju, Davy Knowles & Andy Hess)

Mary Chapin Carpenter with Garrison Starr

Natalie Merchant

Allen Toussaint with Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Chris Isaak with Mia Dyson

The Swell Season with Peter Salett

John Prine with Carrie Rodriguez

Norah Jones with Corrine Bailey Rae

A Prairie Home Companion (featuring Garrison Keillor & Sara Watkins)

Doobie Brothers with Libbie Linton

Sheryl Crow with Colbie Caillat

Willie Nelson with Chuck Mead





Neko Case with Joey & John of Calexico

Etta James & The Roots Band

Femi Kuti with Bela Fleck & Toumani Diabate

Smokey Robinson

David Byrne

Indigo Girls

Death Cab for Cutie with Andrew Bird & Ra Ra Riot

The Wallflowers with Vedera

Diana Krall

Chicago

Chris Isaak

Los Lobos & Los Lonely boys

The Pretenders with Cat Power & Juliette Lewis

The Avett Brothers with the Heartless Bastards

Bonnie Raitt & Taj Mahal

Booker T. & The Drive By Truckers






Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis

Jonny Lang

Emmylou Harris

Derek Trucks & Susan Tedeschi with Scrapomatic

Los Lonely Boys & Los Lobos

Greg Brown with Iris DeMent & Pieta Brown

Wilco with Fleet Foxes

A Prairie Home Companion with Garrison Keillor

KT Tunstall with Martha Wainwright

John Hiatt & The Ageless Beauties with Joan Osborne

Bonnie Raitt with Leo Kottke

Bonnie Raitt with Richard Julian

Al Green

G. Love & Special Sauce with John Butler Trio & Tristan Prettyman






Mary Chapin Carpenter

Derek Trucks & Susan Tedeschi

Indigo Girls

Chick Corea & Bela Fleck

Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder

The Neville Brothers & Sonny Landreth

Chris Isaak

Mavis Staples & Bettye LaVette

Ryan Adams & The Cardinals

Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars

Keb' Mo' & Robert Cray

Bruce Hornsby

Son Volt & Alejandro Escovedo






The Del McCoury Band

Joe Jackson

John Hiatt & The North Mississippi Allstars

Jonny Lang

Indigo Girls

Koko Taylor & Her Blues Machine

James McMurtry & Hot Tuna

Suzanne Vega

Herbie Hancock

Nickel Creek

Dr. John

Rosanne Cash






Chris Isaak

Nanci Griffith

Flatlanders

Lyle Lovett

Fabulous Thunderbirds

Cowboy Junkies

Bruce Hornsby

Julie Roberts

John Hiatt & Shawn Colvin

Steve Earle

Susan Tedeschi with The Blind Boys of Alabama

Kasey Chambers

Jonny Lang






Mary Chapin Carpenter

John Hiatt

The Robert Cray Band

Marcia Ball

Cassandra Wilson

Quetzal

Ani DiFranco

The Blind Boys of Alabama

George Thorogood & The Destroyers

The Sweet Harmony Traveling Revue featuring Emmylou Harris, Patty Griffin, Buddy Miller, Gillian Welch, and David Rawlings.

Lyle Lovett

Joan Osborne






Susan Tedeschi

Robert Earl Keen

Taj Mahal and the Hula Blues Band

They Might Be Giants

Shawn Colvin

Lucinda Williams

Norah Jones

Los Lobos

Keb' Mo'

k.d. lang

Ralph Stanley






Nanci Griffith

Cowboy Junkies

John Hiatt

Indigo Girls

Bruce Hornsby

Jerry Jeff Walker

Femi Kuti

Nickel Creek

Bela Fleck & the Flecktones






Bruce Hornsby

Keb' Mo'

Indigo Girls

Asleep At The Wheel

Los Lobos

Lucinda Williams

BeauSoleil

Leon Russell

Buddy Guy






Mary Chapin Carpenter

Peter Rowan & Guy Clark

The David Grisman Quintet

Buddy Guy

Bruce Cockburn

Riders in the Sky

Ladysmith Black Mambazo






Mary Chapin Carpenter

Hal Ketchum

Buckwheat Zydeco






University of Utah Band Concert

Vonda Shepard

BB King

Jerry Jeff Walker

Queen Ida and Her Zydeco Band with Special Guest "Freeze" Guillory

Calobo

John Hiatt

The David Grisman Quintet






Bang! Featuring Dave Wakeling

John Prine

Maura O'Connell

Francine Reed

Little Feat

Beau Soleil






"The Bard & The Balladeer" - Don Edwards & Waddie Mitchell

Leo Kottke

Rosalie Sorrels

Queen Ida & Her Zydeco Band

Bill Monroe

Joan Baez

John Hammond

The Duke Robillard Band

Tish Jinojosa

Marcia Ball






John McEuen and Vassar Clements with Special Guest Jonathan McEuen

Francine Reed

Binkley-Woodbury Duo

Riders in the Sky

Zachary Richard

Asleep at the Wheel with Special Guests Bob Wills' Texas Playboys






Salsa Brava

Jerry Jeff Walker

Gospel Beats

Nanci Griffith

Hall Thomsen Band

Riders in the Sky






Richie Havens

John McEuen & the Cowdaddies

Folk Utah!

Joe Muscolino Band

Aldiviva Quartet

Jerry Jeff Walker






Queen Ida and Her Zydeco Band

New World String Quartet

Pentangle

Binkley Woodbury Duo with Ricklen Nobis

Alison Krauss & Union Station

Turtle Island String Quartet






The Alvino Rey / Bob Bailey Quartet with Luise King

The Larry Jackstien Group

Richard Thompson & Shawn Colvin

Todd Woodbury and Paul Binkley with Ricklen Nobis

The Christopher Hollyday Quartet

Buddy Guy






Alvino Rey and Bob Bailey

Powder Ridge

Taj Mahal

Jensen-Woodbury-Nobis

Sons o' Thunder

Texas Songwriters Evening






David Grisman

The Intermountain Brass Quintet

CJ-3

Mountain Dogs

Jensen / Woodbury / Nobis

Loose Ties






Joe Muscolino Band with Big Band Jazz

The Knobs with Rhythm and Blues

The Oquirrh Ridge Drifters with Bluegrass

Jensen / Woodbury Classical Guitar duo with Rick Nobis and Erich Graf

Ed Pratt with Contemporary Guitar and Vocals

Copeland / Booth with Hot Jazz and Vocals





The Rick Martinez Band

Jarman Kingston Quartet

Jensen / Woodbury Duo with Ricklen Nobis

Jerry Floor / Bill Crimson Big Band










801.585.0556 | 300 WAKARA WAY, SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84108
Copyright © Red Butte Garden